Marché à procédure adaptée : dans quels cas peut-on introduire un référé contractuel ?

Adapted procedure contract: in which cases can a contractual representative be introduced?

by gmorales the 10 January 2011 | Category: Pre-contractual & Contractual referral
Marché à procédure adaptée : dans quels cas peut-on introduire un référé contractuel ? Marché à procédure adaptée : dans quels cas peut-on introduire un référé contractuel ?

CE 19 January 2011, Grand Port Maritime of Le Havre, n ° 343435

Rule n ° 1:

For adapted procedure contracts, there is no provision or general principle requiring the contracting authority to inform unsuccessful candidates before signing the contract. In other words, the contracting authority may sign the contract with the successful firm and then inform the unsuccessful candidates of the rejection of their tenders.

Rule n ° 2:

Admissibility of the pre-contractual injunction is allowed only when the contracting authority has not complied with the standstill period which it has spontaneously brought to the attention of unsuccessful candidates and in the event that, while a pre-contractual was engaged in due course, the contracting authority failed to comply with the obligation to suspend the signature upon referral to the court or failed to comply with the jurisdictional decision on that interlocutory judgment.

Rule n ° 3:

In addition, in the case of contracts with an adapted procedure, the cancellation of such a contract can, in principle, result only from the finding of the breaches mentioned in the first two paragraphs of Article L. 551-18, that is to say the absence of the publicity measures required for the award of the contract or the lack of knowledge of the procedures for reopening contracts for the award of contracts based on a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system.