La méconnaissance de l'obligation fixée par l'article R 551-1 du Code de justice administrative entraîne t'elle l'irrecevabilité du référé précontractuel ?

Failure to comply with the obligation laid down in Article R 551-1 of the Administrative Justice Code renders the pre-contractual summary inadmissible?

by gmorales the 10 November 2010 | Category: Pre-contractual & Contractual referral
La méconnaissance de l'obligation fixée par l'article R 551-1 du Code de justice administrative entraîne t'elle l'irrecevabilité du référé précontractuel ? La méconnaissance de l'obligation fixée par l'article R 551-1 du Code de justice administrative entraîne t'elle l'irrecevabilité du référé précontractuel ?

EC 10 November 2010, Minister of Defense, No. 341133

Article R 551-1 of the Code of Administrative Justice states that the author of a pre-contractual injunction is obliged to notify his recourse to the contracting authority at the same time as filing the appeal before the Administrative Tribunal and under the same conditions. Numerous pre-contractual summary orders have made divergent solutions. In a judgment dated November 10, 2010, Minister of Defense, No. 341133, the Conseil d'Etat decided the debate by considering that these provisions, which are provided in the interest of the author of the summary proceedings to prevent the contested market from being prematurely signed by the contracting authority, which has remained unaware of the lodging of an appeal, is not time-barred for the inadmissibility of the appeal.